Afra Janarious, MD

Depression Treatment · Anxiety Treatment · Neurology · Psychiatry

13+ years in practiceNPI: 1760826580Licensed in FL

About

Bio coming soon.

Are you Afra Janarious, MD?

Claim your profile

Verify your identity, update your credentials, and take ownership of your listing on PBCMMG.

Claim Profile

Credentials & Recognition

Specialties

Depression TreatmentAnxiety TreatmentNeurologyPsychiatry

NPI sub-specialties

Psychiatry & Neurology, Neurology2084N0400X

Psychiatry & Neurology, Neuromuscular Medicine2084N0008X

Practice Signals

Editorial signals beyond credentials. Patient transparency over opacity. See methodology.

Mid-Level (PA/NP) Use

Doctor-led visits

Google Reviews

4.2 / 5.0

5 reviews

Years in Practice

13+ years

Estimated from NPI enumeration date

Frequently Asked Questions about Dr. Afra Janarious, MD

Where does Dr. Afra Janarious, MD practice?+
Dr. Afra Janarious, MD practices in Florida, FL. 7376 STONEROCK CIR ORLANDO, FL 328198000.
What is Dr. Afra Janarious, MD's phone number?+
Dr. Afra Janarious, MD's practice phone is 407-289-0644. Office contact information is verified on the PBCMMG profile.
What does Dr. Afra Janarious, MD specialize in?+
Dr. Afra Janarious, MD's primary specialty is Psychiatry, with additional focus on Depression Treatment, Anxiety Treatment, Neurology.
Is Dr. Afra Janarious, MD board certified?+
Board certification status for Dr. Afra Janarious, MD has not been verified in the data sources PBCMMG uses (ABMS, state medical boards). The PBCMMG profile shows their current credential set.
How long has Dr. Afra Janarious, MD been practicing?+
Dr. Afra Janarious, MD has been in active practice for 13+ years, based on NPI enumeration and state licensing records.
What is Dr. Afra Janarious, MD's NPI number?+
Dr. Afra Janarious, MD's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1760826580, registered in the federal NPPES registry.

Profile maintained by Palm Beach County Medical Media Group, Inc. | Data verified from public registries (NPPES, ABMS, state medical boards). Methodology · Editorial Standards

See an error? info@pbcmmg.com

If this is your profile and you'd like it removed, request removal here.

Are you Afra Janarious, MD?

Claim & complete your profile →

Verify identity, upload proof, and update credentials. Approval typically 1-2 business days.